$9.95
This item is currently on backorder but you can still purchase it now and we'll ship as soon as more become available.
Fenugreek Seed Powder Organic
8oz | 1 lb
USDA Certified Organic 
100% Pure Fenugreek Seed Powder 
Botanical Name:  Trigonella Foenum-Grae
Other common names:
Greek hay, Greek clover, Alholva (Spanish), Methi or Medhika (Ayurveda)
Available 8oz, 1lb.
 It is most often utilized in Indian, Egyptian, and Middle Eastern cuisine, but is used also used as a flavoring ingredient worldwide.  
It has a delicate maple-like flavor that makes it great for baked goods.   
Fenugreek contains many beneficial compounds such as protein, fiber, vitamin C, niacin, potassium, iron and alkaloids.
Fenugreek seeds boast many nutrients including protein, fiber, lysine, L-tryptophan, pyridine alkaloids (trigonelline), flavonoids, amino acids, sapogenins,
vitamins C, niacin, Potassium,iron and alkaloids.  
  
Suggested Use
As a dietary supplement, mix about 1/2 tsp with water, juice or tea, or add to recipes.
May be repeated 2-3 times daily.
 
Our Organic Fenugreek Seed powder is of Premium quality.  
Your powder is packed in a safety-sealed food-grade resealable foil pouch
for maintaining maximum freshness and shelf-life.  
 
Disclaimer:
This information should not be interpreted as medical advice.
The descriptions and statements accompanying these products have not been evaluated by the FDA.
These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
It is advised to consult your physician before beginning any supplement.
Keep all products out of the reach of children.

 

SKU: Fenugreek_Powder_8oz

You may also like