$9.95
Fenugreek Seed Powder Organic 8oz 
USDA Certified Organic 
100% Pure Fenugreek Seed Powder 
Botanical Name:  Trigonella Foenum-Grae
Other common names:
Greek hay, Greek clover, Alholva (Spanish), Methi or Medhika (Ayurveda)
Available 8oz, 1lb.
 Fenugreek contains many beneficial compounds such as protein, fiber, vitamin C, niacin, potassium, iron and alkaloids, including protein, fiber, lysine, L-tryptophan, pyridine alkaloids (trigonelline), flavonoids, amino acids, sapogenins,
vitamins C, niacin, Potassium,iron and alkaloids.  
  
Suggested Use
As a dietary supplement, mix about 1/2 tsp with water, juice or tea, or add to recipes.
May be repeated 2-3 times daily.
 
Disclaimer:
This information should not be interpreted as medical advice.
The descriptions and statements accompanying these products have not been evaluated by the FDA.
These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
It is advised to consult your physician before beginning any supplement.
Keep all products out of the reach of children.

 

SKU: Fenugreek_Powder_8oz

You may also like